NEXT 1st TEAM HOME MATCH

Elmore v Crediton United (WC Parsons Cup) 19.09.2014 19:30 1 Days

Carlsberg

carlsbergcolour

2014-2015 SWP Premier Division Table (17/9/14)

  P W D L F A Diff Pts
Ivybridge
8 9 0 0 25 5 20 24
Callington
10 6 1 3 15 11 4 19
Cullompton
8 5 1 2 20 10 10 16
St. Austell *
6 4 1 1 15 4 9 15
Witheridge
6 4 2 0 17 6 11 14
Exmouth
8 4 2 2 18 11 7 14
Bodmin
5 4 1 0 12 4 8 13
Plymouth P 6 4 0 2 16 9 7 12
Launceston
10 2 6 2 17 15 2 12
Godolphin  9 3 3 3 15 14 1 12
Torpoint
8 4 0 4 15 14 1 12
St. Blazey 6 4 0 2 9 9 0 12
Elburton
9 3 1 5 19 25 -6 10
Saltash
4 3 0 1 8 9 -1 9
Stoke Gab 12 2 1 9 20 31 -11 7
Falmouth
9 1 3 5 11 18 -7 6
Camelford
8 1 3 4 13 22 -9 6
Newquay 9 1 2 6 9 17 -8 5
Elmore
7 0 1 6 7 30 -23 1
Bovey T * 8 0 2 6 9 26 -17 -2

* St. Austell awarded 3 points, Bovey Tracey deducted 3 points for no show

Eagles Top Scorers 2014-2015

(as at 13/9/14)

Name League Cup Total
 Brett Worbey
4
   4
 Daniel Tapp
2    2
 Liam Pike
1
   1

     

     

     

     

     

     
       
TEAM TOTAL
7   7

Friendlies: Callum Old (2), Dan Bailey, Troy Membury, Bradley Newberry, Daniel Tapp, Matt Clenahan, ?.

TOP SCORERS SPONSORED BY:

rapid-hire-ad-for-top-scorers


Sky News

Ken White Signs

kws-elmore-advert-2

South West Peninsula League results

Season 2014-2015 results.

Saturday, September 20: Launceston v Saltash United ; Bodmin Town v Exmouth Town ; Plymouth Parkway v Ivybridge Town . Walter C Parson Cup, 1st Round: Alphington v Axminster Town ;  Bovey Tracey v Appledore ; Brixham v Elburton Villa ; Cullompton Rangers v Sidmouth Town ; Galmpton United v Dobwalls ; Liverton United v St Blazey ; Millbrook v Okehampton Argyle ; Mousehole v St Austell ;  Perranporth v Helston Athletic ; Porthleven v Penzance ; Sticker v Camelford ; Stoke Gabriel v Holsworthy ; St Martins v Budleigh Salterton ; Tavistock v Newton Abbot Spurs ; Teignmouth v Wadebridge Town ; Torpoint Athletic v Bude Town ; Totnes & Dartington v Callington Town ; University of Exeter v Exwick Villa ; Vospers Oak Villa v Plymstock United .

Friday, September 19 – Walter C Parson Cup, 1st Round: Elmore v Crediton United ; Newquay v Illogan RBL .

Wednesday, September 17: St Austell 7, Saltash United 2; St.Blazey 1, Callington Town 0; Witheridge 3, Torpoint Athletic 2.

Tuesday, September 16: Camelford 2, Plymouth Parkway 4; Elburton Villa 4, Stoke Gabriel 2; Ivybridge Town 3, Bovey Tracey 0; Launceston 0, Godolphin Atlantic 0. FA Cup 1st qualifying round replay: Bridgwater Town 2, Bodmin Town 1. Walter C Parson Cup, 1st Round: Falmouth Town 1, St.  Dennis 2.

Saturday, September 13: Bovey Tracey 3, Torpoint Athletic 4; Camelford 0, Witheridge 3; Callington Town 2, Exmouth Town 1; Elmore 2, Elburton Villa 7; Falmouth Town 3, Stoke Gabriel 2; Launceston 2, Newquay 1; Plymouth Parkway 0, Godolphin Atlantic 2; St. Blazey 2, Cullompton Rangers 1. FA Cup First Qualifying round: Bodmin Town 3, Bridgwater Town 3; Willand Rovers  2, Saltash United 1.

Wednesday, September 10: Bodmin Town 3, Elburton Villa 0, Exmouth Town 3, Stoke Gabriel 0. FA Vase Preliminary round replay: St. Blazey 1,Camelford 1 (St Blazey win on penalties)

Tuesday, September 9: Cullompton Rangers 2, Launceston 2, Falmouth Town 1, St.  Austell 2, Torpoint Athletic 0, Ivybridge Town 1.

Saturday, September 6: Callington Town 0, Bodmin Town 2; Launceston 0, Exmouth Town 1;  Stoke Gabriel 2, Godolphin Atlantic 0; Witheridge 4, Falmouth Town 1. FA Vase Preliminary round: Barnstaple Town 5,  Elburton Villa 0; Buckland Athletic 1, Cullompton Rangers 0; Camelford 0, St Blazey 0; Crediton United 0, Saltash United 0; Elmore 0, Torpoint Athletic 5; Newquay 1, Bovey Tracey 0; Plymouth Parkway 4, Willand Rovers 2; St Austell 8, Porthleven 1; Tavistock 1, Radstock Town 2.

Wednesday, September 3: Exmouth Town 0, Witheridge 0; Godolphin Atlantic 1, Falmouth Town 1. FA Cup Preliminary round replay: Saltash United 1, Shepton Mallet 0.

Tuesday, September 2: Cullompton Rangers 2, Stoke Gabriel 1; Newquay 0, Callington Town 1;  Plymouth Parkway 0, Torpoint Athletic 2.

Click here for 2014-2015 results

Click here for 2013-2014 results

Carlsberg South West Peninsula Football League Premier Division 2014-2015 table 17/9/14)

  P W D L F A Diff Pts
Ivybridge Town 8 9 0 0 25 5 20 24
Callington Town 10 6 1 3 15 11 4 19
Cullompton Rangers
8 5 1 2 20 10 10 16
St. Austell *
6 4 1 1 15 4 9 15
Witheridge
6 4 2 0 17 6 11 14
Exmouth Town 8 4 2 2 18 11 7 14
Bodmin Town
5 4 1 0 12 4 8 13
Plymouth Parkway 6 4 0 2 16 9 7 12
Launceston
10 2 6 2 17 15 2 12
Godolphin Atlantic 9 3 3 3 15 14 1 12
Torpoint Athletic 8 4 0 4 15 14 1 12
St. Blazey 6 4 0 2 9 9 0 12
Elburton Villa 9 3 1 5 19 25 -6 10
Saltash United
4 3 0 1 8 9 -1 9
Stoke Gabriel 12 2 1 9 20 31 -11 7
Falmouth Town 9 1 3 5 11 18 -7 6
Camelford
8 1 3 4 13 22 -9 6
Newquay 9 1 2 6 9 17 -8 5
Elmore
7 0 1 6 7 30 -23 1
Bovey Tracey * 8 0 2 6 9 26 -17 -2

* St. Austell awarded 3 points, Bovey Tracey deducted 3 points for no show

Web design by Oxygen Creative